GSEB SSC Result 2020: Gujarat Board 10th Result 2020 Link

GSEB SSC Result 2020 Gujarat Board Ojas 10th Result 2020 Date is 9th June 2020: GSEB SSC Result for 10th class session 2020 is likely to be announced on 09 June 2020 at 08:00 AM. So, Students get ready and note down your result date and time. Gujarat Secondary and Higher Secondary is State education responsible for examination in the Gujarat State.

Gujarat Secondary and Higher Secondary Board (GSEB) announced result date for SSC Exam 2020. Gujarat Board 10th exam was held on 5 March 2020 to 21 March 2020. SSC students are very excited about their exam results.

GSEB SSC Result 2020

GSEB SSC Result 2020: Gujarat Board 10th Result 2020

GSEB 10th class examination conducted in the month of March. After the examination completes, students are waiting for their results. Gujarat Board 10th Class result releases online. GSEB SSC examination conducted from 5th to 21st March 2020 across the Gujarat State.

ExaminationGujarat 10th Class Examination 2020
Article CategoryGSEB SSC Result 2020
Type of ExamBoard Examination
StateGujarat
Board NameGujarat Secondary and Higher Secondary Education Board (GSEB)
Type of BoardState Board
Exam Years2020-2021
Exam Date05-03-2020 to 21-03-2020
GSEB 10th Result DateJune 09th, 2020 at 08:00 am
Mode of announcement of resultOnline
Official websitehttp://www.gseb.org
Result LinkClick Here
ClassSSC/10th Class

Gujarat SSC Result Details 2020

Gujarat Board SSC Exam total of 10.83 Lakhs students attend the exam. 551023 students qualified GSEB SSS 10th exam. SSC Gujarat 66.97% result declared.

Download SSC Result Booklet : Click Here

GSEB Ojas 10th Result 2020 Grading System

Marks RangeGrade
91-100A1
81-90A2
71-80B1
61-70B2
51-60C1
41-50C2
33-40D
21-32E1
20 and belowE2

GSEB SSC District wise Result 2020

Sr.
No.
District2020201920182017
1SURAT74.66%79.63%80.06%79.27%
2MORBI64.62%74.09%73.59%71.17%
3RAJKOT64.08%73.92%75.92%74.24%
4AHMEDABAD CITY65.51%72.45%72.42%71.52%
5GANDHINAGAR69.23%71.98%70.23%71.71%
6JUNAGADH53.75%70.81%78.33%75.68%
7JAMNAGAR57.82%70.61%71.28%67.78%
8DEVBHUMI DWARKA63.95%70.32%71.60%79.65%
9GIR SOMNATH54.25%70.28%69.16%64.15%
10AHMEDABAD RURAL66.07%70.24%70.77%70.13%
11SURENDRANAGAR58.19%69.26%67.76%66.75%
12DANGS63.85568.72%72.50%56.55%
13BANASKANTHA64.08%68.59%66.68%64.99%
14MEHSANA64.68%67.92%71.24%76.18%
15NAVSARI64.72%67.40%70.64%68.68%
16VADODARA60.19%67.03%66.00%66.32%
17ARAVALI61.10%66.97%56.95%66.52%
18NARMADA61.01%66.56%60.79%46.90%
19BHARUCH54.13%66.24%70.14%69.91%
20BHAVNAGAR56.17%66.19%69.17%65.03%
21KUTCHH56.85565.46%68.30%68.16%
22BOTAD57.31%63.84%68.40%69.85%
23SABARKANTHA51.71%63.04%60.13%56.98%
24VALSAD58.52%62.98% 66.58%64.78%
25TAPI49.27%62.79%58.37%65.21%
26PORBANDAR59.52%62.61%62.81%57.77%
27AMRELI53.30%61.65%65.51%58.90%
28ANAND55.43%59.81%60.33%61.51%
29PATAN56.76%59.53%62.04%55.25%
30KHEDA56.47%57.37%58.27%56.80%
31MAHISAGAR55.65%53.06%48.85%74.58%
32PANCHMAHAL51.26%51.81%58.41%70.60%
33DAHOD47.47%49.18%37.35%76.39%
34CHHOTA UDEPUR47.92%46.38%59.06%62.47%

How to Download Gujarat Board 10th Result 2020

Here you will come to know the steps for Gujarat Board 10th Result 2019. So, follow the steps provided below.

Step 1:- In a very first step click on the link of the result will be updated on this page. Or you can also check the availability of the result by visiting its official website gseb.org.

Step 2 :- After clicking on the link of the result a new window will appear on the screen.

GSEB SSC Result 2020

Step 3 :- Enter your Seat No. in Text Box and Press GO Button.

Step 4 :- After this, your GSEB SSC result 2020 will appear on the screen.

Details on The GSEB 10th Result Sheet

GSEB SSC OJAS Result card may indicate the following information related to the result of the students.

  • Student Name
  • Seat No.
  • Enrolment number
  • Result No.
  • Date of Birth of the Students
  • SSC Examination Date
  • School Name
  • Subject Name
  • Marks obtained by the students in each subject
  • Grade
  • Total Mark obtained
  • Remark

GSEB 10th Class Result Statistics 2020

DetailsMarch-2019March-2020
Center925931
Regular candidates822823792942
Percentage of regular candidate66.97%60.64%
The Center with the most resultsSUPASHI
(Gir Somnath)
95.56%
SAPREDA
(BANASHKANTHA)
94.78%
The Center with less resultsTAD
(Gir Somnath)
17.63%
RUVABARI
(Dahod)
14.09%

The District with most results
Surat 79.63%Surat 74.66%
The District with less resultsChhota Udeypur
46.38%
Dahod
47.47%
Boys Result62.83%56.53%
Girls Result72.64%66.02%

GSEB SSC Result 2020

Once the GSEB Ojas SSC Result will be out some students will be happy with their marks and some will be not satisfied with their result. If Students can not satisfied with their result can apply by submitting an application form to GSEB bord. Gujarat Board will issue the revaluation application form after the release SSC Result.

Also Check : GSEB HSC Result 2020

Important Point to Gujarat Board 10th Result 2020

  1. GSEB will announce 10th Result on 09th June 2020 at 08:00 am
  2. Students can access their result from the www.gseb.org website
  3. After the release of the result, the board will release notification and application form for re-valuation and supplementary exams.
Check GSEB SSC 10th ResultClick Here

What is the date of Ojas 10th Result 2020?

The GSEB (Gujarat Secondary and Higher Secondary Education Board) 10th Results could be declared on 09 June 2020.

How can I check my GSEB result online?

You can check GSEB result through official website gseb.org. more details mentioned above posts.

What is the minimum passing marks of GSEB SSC Result 2020?

It is necessary to have at least 33% marks to pass GSEB 10th standard. If there are less than 33% marks then it will be considered as failed.

How can I apply for rechecking my GSEB Result 2020?

The GSEB Result rechecking link will be available on the official website of the GSEB.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.